2016 Ontario NASP Championship

Congratulations to all 248 students that participated in the 1st Annual OFAH NASP Provincial Championship.  The winners are listed below.  Full archer results can be found here.

Girl’s Elementary Division

Name School Score
Maddy Sheehan G.C.Huston 194 Champion
Mya Falesy G.C.Huston 180 2nd place
Faith Rooyakkers G.C.Huston 156 3rd place
Sarah Waddell Chesley District 147 4th place
Leah Quilty Chesley District 147 5th place

Boy’s Elementary Division

Name School Score
Austin Greig Chesley District 234 Champion
Finlay Hendry G.C. Huston 228 2nd place
Chance Jacklin Chesley District 218 3rd place
Ethan Collins Chesley District 217 4th place
Finn Cushnie G.C. Huston 212 5th place

Girl’s Middle School Division

Name School Score
Zoe Shave G.C. Huston 243 Champion
Thea Eke Chesley District 238 2nd place
Angel Medicine Rainy River First Nations 218 3rd place
Kenzie Fidler Chesley District 216 4th place
Aliyah Ritchie G.C. Huston 213 5th place

Boy’s Middle School Division

Name School Score
Darin Shular G.C. Huston 248 Champion
Zachary Abbott Kingsway Park 240 2nd place
Marco Dilaudo Kingsville 236 3rd place
Wil Cormier George O’Neill 229 4th place
Mason Windross Chesley District 228 5th place

Girl’s High School Division

Name School Score
Nicole Burrows Chesley District 266 Champion
Chloe McGilveary Chesley District 262 2nd place
Madi Lemke North Addington 255 3rd place      7 – 10’s
Julianna Salvatierra St. Paul’s 255 4th place      5- 10’s
Brittany Delyea North Addington 252 5th place

Boy’s High School Division

Name School Score
Robert Collette Red Lake High 266 Champion
Devin Baldacchin North Addington 265 2nd place
Jaemin Koh-Hicks Chesley District 256 3rd place
Greg Garey North Addington 255 4th place
Zachary Mounain Chesley District 254 5th place

Team Results – Elementary School Division

School Team Score
Chesley District 2098

Team Results – Middle School Division

School Team Score
G.C. Huston 2508
Kingsway Park 2362
Kingsville 2335
George O’Neil 1940
North Addington 1689
Granite Ridge 1423

Team Results – High School Division

School Team Score
Chesley District 2945
St. Paul’s 2740
East Elgin 2692
North Addington 2508
Huron Heights 2293