2017 Ontario NASP Championship

Congratulations to all 248 students that participated in the 2nd Annual OFAH NASP Provincial Championship.  The winners are listed below.  Full archer results can be found here.

Girl’s Elementary Division

Name School Score
Lauren Johnson Chesley District Community School 223 Champion
Makayla Lueck Chesley District Community School 190 2nd place
Ava Johnson G.C. Huston Public School 174 3rd place
Rachel Leifso Chesley District Community School 171 4th place
Morgan Woolgar Kingsville Public School 169 5th place

Boy’s Elementary Division

Name School Score
Austin Greig Chesley District Community School 222 Champion
Charlie Bennett G.C. Huston Public School 214 2nd place
Keenan Bender G.C. Huston Public School 200 3rd place
Cole Woolgar Kingsville Public School 180 4th place
Jack Barber George O’Neill Public School 179 5th place

Girl’s Middle School Division

Name School Score
Jaydn Williams Chesley District Community School 262 Champion
Zoe Shave G.C. Huston Public School 254 2nd place
Natasha Burrows Chesley District Community School 251 3rd place
Victoria Hatten Chesley District Community School 250 4th place
Victoria Ernest Chesley District Community School 249 5th place

Boy’s Middle School Division

Name School Score
Darien Boerkamp Chesley District Community School 255 Champion
Finley Hendry G.C. Huston Public School 254 2nd place
Spencer Lammie G.C. Huston Public School 251 3rd place
Darin Shular G.C. Huston Public School 250 4th place
Noah Garrent Kingsville Public School 247 5th place

Girl’s High School Division

Name School Score
Nicole Namo St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 274 Champion
Aoife McMahon St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 257 2nd place
Sofia Rodrigues St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 254 3rd place
Connie Lam St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 249 4th place
Karolina Janik St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 249 5th place

Boy’s High School Division

Name School Score
Matthew Calouro St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 271 Champion
Josh Wilkinson Huron Heights Secondary School 261 2nd place
Ryan Bungay St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 255 3rd place
Tommy Hoang St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 253 4th place
Lucas Rogalinski Red Lake District High School 253 5th place

Team Results – Elementary School Division

School Team Score
Chesley District Community School 1972 Champion
Kingsway Park Public School 1498

Team Results – Middle School Division

School Team Score
Chesley District Community School 2873 Champion
G.C. Huston Public School 2799
Kingsway Park Public School 2516
Char-Lan District High School 2401
Kingsville Public School 2181
George O’Neil Public School 2024

Team Results – High School Division

School Team Score
St. Paul Catholic Secondary School 3044 Champion
Chesley District Community School 2079